OSD2244 Product Details

APPLICATIONS

  •  Any network utilising a mix of copper and fiber
  • Industrial IP communications
  • Self-healing Gigabit Ethernet backbone networks

FEATURES & BENEFITS

  • Complies with IEEE802.3ab 10/100/1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards.
  • Has a total of five ports: two fixed copper ports for 10/100/1000Base-T, two SFP ports for the fibre ring and one SFP port which may be either copper or fiber.
  • Supports network traffic of 1000Mbps.
  • Can be used with either singlemode or multimode fiber over a variety of link budgets
  • Available for operation over 1 or 2 fibers.
  • Automatic TP setup: no need for crossover cables
  • Auto-TP sensing of half or full duplex operation in 10/100 mode.
  • Lite Network Management System
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN with up to 64VIDs
  • Powered by non critical 12VDC supplies
  • Operates over the temperature range of -20 to +75°C

Projects

Product Downloads

Name Description Filetype Filesize
OSD2244 DSOSD2244 Datasheetapplication/pdf445.87K
OSDView DSOSDView Datasheetapplication/pdf194.24K
OSD2244 OMOSD2244 Operator Manual application/pdf2.04M
OSD2244V OMOSD2244V Operator Manualapplication/pdf3.61M