OSD2154 Product Details

OSD2154 DSAPPLICATIONS

  • Any network utilising a mix of copper and fiber
  • Industrial IP communications
  • Gigabit backbone networks
  • Smart poles and other cabinets where there is limited space and harsh environments

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

  • Complies with IEEE802.3i/802.3u/802.3ab 10/100/1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Lx/Sx standards.
  • Supports network traffic of 10,100 or 1000Mbps.
  • Has two fixed 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports and one SFP port which can be 100Base-Fx or 1000BaseLx/Sx/Zx.
  • Auto MDI/MDIX.
  • Can be used with either singlemode or multimode fiber over a variety of link budgets.
  • Available for operation over 1 or 2 fibers.
  • SFP module sold separately
  • Powered by non-critical 10-36VDC supplies.
  • Operates over the temperature range of -20 to +75ÂșC
  • Interoperates with the OSD2151 card or module
  • Supports 10KB jumbo frames
  • DIN rail mounting

Product Downloads

Name Description Filetype Filesize
OSD2154 DSOSD2154 Datasheetapplication/pdf285.45K