OSD2151 Product Details

APPLICATIONS

  • Any network utilising a mix of copper and fiber
  • Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • Industrial IP communications
  • Gigabit backbone networks

FEATURES & BENEFITS

  • Complies with IEEE802.3i/802.3u/802.3ab 10/100/1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Lx/Sx standards
  • Supports network traffic of 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
  • Has one fixed 10/100/1000BaseT copper port and one SFP port which can be 10/100/1000BaseT, 100Base-Fx or 1000BaseLx/Sx
  • Automatic TP setup: no need for crossover cables
  • Can be used with either singlemode or multimode fiber over a variety of link budgets
  • Available for operation over 1 or 2 fibers
  • Powered by non-critical 12VDC supplies
  • Operates over the temperature range of -20 to +75ÂșC
  • Advanced features like Link Loss Forwarding to detect the link status of link partners either on the fiber and/or copper port
  • SFP module sold separately

Product Downloads

Name Description Filetype Filesize
OSD2151 DSOSD2151 Product Datasheetapplication/pdf381.65K
OSD2151 OMOSD2151 Operator Manualapplication/pdf241.43K