OSD2184P Product Details

 

APPLICATIONS

  • Any network utilising a mix of copper and fiber
  • Industrial IP communications
  • Gigabit backbone networks
  • Networks using Power over Ethernet devices such as cameras, intercoms, access control, telephones, etc

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

  • Complies with the IEEE802.3af/at/bt and HDBaseT PoH standards
  • Provides up to 90W to each RJ45 port, up to 170W in total.
  • User selectable PoE mode setup
  • PoE mode setting from GUI or Push Button
  • Remote PoE on/off control and status monitoring
  • Powered by non-critical 46 to 57VDC supplies for OSD2184P or 12 to 57VDC for OSD2184PW (voltage booster version)
  • Complies with IEEE802.3i/802.3u/802.3ab 10/100/1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Lx/Sx standards.
  • Has two fixed 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports and one 100Mbps/1000Mbps SFP port
  • Operates over the temperature range of -40 to +75ºC
  • Auto MDI/MDIX on copper ports (support both straight through and crossover cables)
  • Can be used with either singlemode or multimode fiber over a variety of link budgets
  • Web browser based Graphical User Interface (GUI) with user selectable non-GUI mode
  • Available for operation over 1 or 2 fibers
  • Supports 10KB jumbo frames
  • SFP module sold separately
  • DIN rail or surface mounting

Product Downloads

Name Description Filetype Filesize
OSD2184P OMOSD2184P Operator Manualapplication/pdf1.57M
OSD2184P DSOSD2184P Datasheetapplication/pdf762.08K