OSD2139 Product Details

APPLICATIONS

  • Any network utilising a mix of copper and fiber
  • Industrial IP communications
  • Gigabit backbone networks
  • IP cameras with Pan Tilt Zoom, tamper alarms and/or washer/wiper controls

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

  • Complies with IEEE802.3i/802.3u/802.3ab 10/100/1000Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-Fx, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Lx/Sx standards
  • Has a total of two ports: one fixed copper port for 10/100/1000Base-T and one SFP port which may be either copper or fiber
  • Supports network traffic up to 1000Mbps
  • Duplex transmission of two alarm signals
  • Duplex transmission of one RS485 or RS422, and one RS232 channel
  • Can be used with either singlemode or multimode fiber over a variety of link budgets
  • Available for operation over 1 or 2 fibers
  • Automatic TP setup: no need for crossover cables
  • Auto MDIX of half or full duplex operation in 10/100 mode
  • Supports Jumbo Frames
  • Powered by non-critical 12VDC supplies
  • Operates over the temperature range of -20 to +75ÂșC
  • SFP modules sold separately

Product Downloads

Name Description Filetype Filesize
OSD2139 DSOSD2139 Product Datasheetapplication/pdf281.49K