OSD2138 Product Details

APPLICATIONS

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Contact Closures
  • Any network utilising a mix of copper and fiber
  • Industrial IP communications
  • Gigabit backbone networks
  • IP cameras with tamper alarms and/or washer/wiper controls

FEATURES & BENEFITS

  • Complies with IEEE802.3i/802.3u/802.3ab 10/100/1000Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-Fx, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Lx/Sx standards
  • Has a total of three ports: two fixed copper ports for 10/100/1000Base-T and one SFP port which may be either copper or fiber
  • Supports network traffic of 1000Mbps
  • Duplex transmission of two alarm signals
  • Can be used with either singlemode or multimode fiber over a variety of link budgets
  • Available for operation over 1 or 2 fibers
  • Automatic TP setup: no need for crossover cables
  • Auto TP sensing of half or full duplex operation in 10/100 mode
  • Powered by non-critical 12VDC or 24VAC
  • Operates over the temperature range of -20 to +75ยบC
  • SFP modules sold separately
  • Dual power supply inputs

 

Product Downloads

Name Description Filetype Filesize
OSD2138 DSOSD2138 Product Datasheetapplication/pdf147.70K
OSD2138 OMOSD2138 Operator Manualapplication/pdf328.22K