OSD2054P Product Details

APPLICATIONS

  •  Any network utilising a mix of copper and fiber
  • Industrial IP communications
  • 3 port PoE switch
  • Networks using Power over Ethernet devices such as IP cameras, intercoms, access control, telephones, variable message signs,etc

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

  •  Two 10/100Base-T RJ45 ports and one SFP fiber port.
  • Supports IEEE802.3af Alternative B cable wiring on one RJ45 port.
  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3af standard including compliant powered device (PD) signature detection and classification.
  • Provides up to 15.4W from PSE.
  • Auto MDI/MDIX.
  • Automatic TP setup: no need for crossover cables.
  • Auto-sensing of half or full duplex operation.
  • Automatic setup for 10 or 100Mbps on copper side.
  • Available for singlemode, multimode operation over a variety of link budgets
  • Available for operation over 1 or 2 fibers.
  • Powered by non-critical 10 to 36VDC or optionally 48VDC supplies
  • Operates over the temperature range of -20 to +75ºC
  • A very compact design that fits into almost any camera housing
  • Utilizes 100Base-X SFP transceivers that can be selected according to specific length or fiber requirements without changing the whole unit.
  • DIN rail mounting.
  • SFP Module sold separately.

Product Downloads

Name Description Filetype Filesize
OSD2054P DSOSD2054P Datasheetapplication/pdf1.22M