OSD1000SFP Product Details

APPLICATIONS

  • Gigabit Ethernet backbone networks
  • Self-healing Gigabit Ethernet backbone networks
  • Other optical links via a 3rd party SFP port

FEATURES & BENEFITS

  • Complies with IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X standards
  • Supports network traffic of 1000Mbps
  • Can be used with either singlemode or multimode fiber over a variety of link budgets
  • Available for operation over 1 or 2 fibers
  • Available in short, medium or long link distance models
  • Hot-pluggable for easier system maintenance operation

 

Product Downloads

Name Description Filetype Filesize
OSD1000SFP Gigabit Ethernet SFP DSOSD1000SFP Datahseetapplication/pdf1.38M