OSD2154P Product Details

APPLICATIONS

  • Any network utilising a mix of copper and fiber
  • Industrial IP communications
  • Gigabit backbone networks
  • Networks using Power over Ethernet devices such as cameras, intercoms, access control, telephones, etc

FEATURES AND BENEFITS

  • Complies with IEEE802.3i/802.3u/802.3ab 10/100/1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Lx/Sx standards.
  • Supports network traffic of 10,100 or 1000Mbps.
  • Has two fixed 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports and one SFP port which can be 100Base-Fx or 1000BaseLx/Sx/Zx.
  • Auto MDI/MDIX.
  • Can be used with either singlemode or multimode fiber over a variety of link budgets.
  • Complies with the IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standards
  • Provides up to 60W from either port.
  • Available for operation over 1 or 2 fibers.
  • Powered by non-critical 50VDC supplies.
  • Operates over the temperature range of -20 to +75ºC
  • Interoperates with the OSD2151 card or module
  • Supports IEEE802.af/at Alternative A and B cable wiring
  • Supports 10KB jumbo frames
  • SFP module sold separately.
  • DIN rail mounting
  • PoE ports are available for single or dual signature powered device (PD)
    • Option DD         Both ports support dual signature PD
    • Option SS              Both ports support single signature PD
    • Option SD             One port supports single signature PD while the other port supports dual signature PD

Product Downloads

Name Description Filetype Filesize
OSD2154P DSOSD2154P Product Datasheetapplication/pdf177.62K